Small Business to Large Projects

80% of our sites are on First Page of Google SERPs

Call Google Certified Partners Now:

+91-814 662 0939

Privacy Policy

The privacy policy of Shubmanagla media (www.shubmangalmedia.com) illustrates how we protect the information provided by you.

Shubmangal media (www.shubmangalmedia.com) believes in protecting all the information provided by you while availing our services. Any information you feed while using our website or our services will not be shared with the third party.

Shubmangal media (www.shubmangalmedia.com) holds all the rights to change this policy from time to time, we request you to go through these pages regularly to check for any updates and changes. This policy is effective from the time you visit this website (www.shubmangalmedia.com)


What information we collect

The following information is collected by us:

  • Name
  • Designation
  • Information for communication like phone number, email id, office address
  • Zip code
  • Interests and preferences
  • Any information related to customer survey
  • The duration for which you visited our website or use our app
  • Which feature you use the most
  • The ads that you clicked
  • Words searched by you
  • Technical information like computer’s IP address, information about mobile device
  • Those who are using the app we see the online and offline status of the app.

Use of information by the third party

Shubmanagl media (www.shubmangalmedia.com) may share your information with a third party for different reasons. The sharing of information with other companies depends on our relation with them. We make sure that these companies keep all this information confidential.

We may share your information with:

  • Service providers - We may share information with vendors who provide transcription, SMS service and payment processing, conduct surveys etc.
  • Advertisers - We allow advertisers to access your information so that they can display targeted ads when you visit the website.
  • Analytical Companies - Shubmangal media (www.shubmangalmedia.com) allows analytical companies to use tracking technology to collect user information. This information is used to understand how well a particular app or website is performing and how are these apps being used. A Certain version of our apps has an opt-out option as well.

Note: Your information is not shared with credit card companies or other sales companies.

An important point to note here is that we can disclose your personal information upon legal request like a court order, subpoena, investigation or any legal activity.


What do we do with this data?

Shubmanagl media (www.shubmangalmedia.com) actively maintains the data of all its clients to better understand your needs and frame our services accordingly. To sum it up, we need this information for the following purposes:

  • Record keeping
  • For betterment of our services
  • To keep you posted with the latest development and promotional offers which will be beneficial for you and your company
  • This information may be used to carry out market research.
  • This information may also be used to customize the website as per the feedback received from you.

Security of Information

When you share your information with Shubmangal media (www.shubmangalmedia.com), be rest assured that it will not be shared with the third party under any circumstances, and, if in any case, we require doing so, it will only be done with your prior consent. Furthermore, to prevent unauthorized disclosure of the data we have made all possible efforts to keep your information safe and secure.


How we use cookies

Many times when you open a website on your laptop or PC, it places a small file call cookie on your hard drive. Once you allow the cookie to be placed, it gets added and this cookie helps you to know when you visit a particular website. A cookie helps the web applications to respond as per the individual, it tailors the operation as per your likes and dislikes.

Shubhmangal media (www.shubmangalmedia.com) makes use of traffic log cookies, this helps us find out which pages are being used the maximum times and which pages you don’t use or don’t prefer to go to. Cookie gives us access to the information on your computer. Most of the browsers accept the cookies automatically, while a few times they ask your permission.


Monitoring your personal information

As a user you have complete authority to restrict the collection or usage of your personal information, you can do that in the following ways:

  • Many times you are asked to fill a form on the website, the form also has an option where you can uncheck it and move ahead.
  • Suppose you had previously filled the form and later wish to retrieve it, you can change so by writing to us.

Under any circumstances, Shubmangal media (www.shubmangalmedia.com) will not sell your personal information to third parties unless you allow us to do so. We may share your personal information with third parties which we think will be useful for you. As per the Data Protection Act 1998, you may request us to send you the details of personal information collected by us.

In case there are some changes in the information disclosed by you, please feel free to email us or write to us about it. We will immediately make rectifications.

If you find that any information held by us is incomplete or incorrect, please inform us by mail.


Changes in the privacy policy

As mentioned above, Shubmangal media (www.shubmangalmedia.com) has all the rights to make changes in this privacy policy from time to time. We will always mention the date of the new version, in case you don’t agree with the changes, we request you to discontinue the use of our website or sharing your personal information with us.


Do Not Track Disclosure

DNT or Do Not Track is a privacy preference which a user can select. This option prohibits the websites to share your personal information. Although your personal information is completely safe with us, yet we have the option the consumer opt-out link wherein you can restrict the usage of your personal information.